Ride the ACE Train this Saturday to the 49ers Game for Only $14 (Round Trip)!

The matchup is set! Divisional Round: San Francisco 49ers v Minnesota Vikings.
Saturday, January 11th at Levi’s® Stadium in Santa Clara. Kickoff is set for 1:35 PM for the 49ers first playoff contest since 2013.
ACE train ticket information is available at https://acerail.com/ticket-information

IMPORTANT NOTE: THE TRAIN SCHEDULE IS THE REGULAR SATURDAY SERVICE SCHEDULE; THEREFORE, THE TRAIN WILL LEAVE THE STATION AT ITS REGULAR SCHEDULED TIME.

 
Schedule to the Great America station and beyond for those attending watch parties in the South Bay
(just a five-minute walk to from the station to Levi’s Stadium!)
STATION ACE101 ACE103
Stockton 7:25 AM 8:40 AM
Lathrop/Manteca 7:44 AM 8:59 AM
Tracy 7:56 AM 9:11 AM
Vasco Road 8:25 AM 9:40 AM
Livermore 8:30 AM 9:45 AM
Pleasanton 8:38 AM 9:53 AM
Fremont 9:00 AM 10:15 AM
Great America 9:18 AM 10:35 AM
Santa Clara 9:25 AM 10:42 AM
San Jose 9:37 AM 10:54 AM

Return Schedule

STATION ACE104 ACE106
San Jose 3:50 PM 5:00 PM
Santa Clara 3:55 PM 5:05 PM
Great America 4:02 PM 5:12 PM
Fremont 4:18 PM 5:28 PM
Pleasanton 4:41 PM 5:51 PM
Livermore 4:50 PM 6:00 PM
Vasco 4:55 PM 6:05 PM
Tracy 5:24 PM 6:34 PM
Lathrop/Manteca 5:36 PM 6:46 PM
Stockton 6:07 PM 7:17 PM
Arrivals times at the Great America Station
ACE 101 arrives at 9:18 AM
ACE 103 arrives at 10:35 AM
 
Return departure schedule from the Great America Station
The ACE train will run a regular Saturday schedule with two trains leaving from the Great America station:
ACE 104 leaves at 4:02 PM
ACE 106 leaves at 5:05 PM
ACE TRAIN SCHEDULES

Visit www.acerail.com/schedules/

TICKETING INFORMATION:
Visit https://acerail.com/ticket-information/

ACE TRAIN STATIONS:
Stockton, Lathrop/Manteca, Tracy, Vasco Rd., Livermore, Pleasanton, Fremont, Great America, Santa Clara and San Jose.
Visit https://acerail.com/stations/ for individual station information including ticketing, parking and facility amenities.

STILL HAVE QUESTIONS?:
If you have any questions or need additional information please contact customer service at 1-800-411-RAIL (7245) or send ACE Customer Service an email by visiting https://acerail.com/contact-ace/

SATURDAY SERVICE FAQS:

Will my monthly pass work on Saturdays?
For ACE Monthly Pass holders, Saturday Service will be an included day of travel at no additional cost.

Does my ACE ticket allow me to ride VTA?
ACE passengers holding a valid ACE ticket or pass may ride free on all VTA bus and Light Rail service. ACE tickets are valid anywhere in the VTA service area excluding Highway 17 Express, Dumbarton Express and Caltrain. Simply show your ACE ticket or app ticket as you board. (Your app ticket is valid for use with ACE transit partners for three hours after activation).

How do I book a ticket?
The quickest and easiest way to book your ticket is to download the ACE Rail mTickets app. Traditional paper tickets are available on Saturdays only at the Stockton station. You can also purchase tickets from Monday through Friday at our other select station locations, visit www.acerail.com/stations for details.

How is Saturday Service Funded?
Saturday Service is funded by SB1 through its State Rail Assistance Program (SRA).

Will there be dim-lit cars for Saturday Service?
No, however, the need or demand for dim-lit cars will be evaluated based on ridership numbers.

 Will the Great America station’s free VTA/ACE shuttles that go to key employment sites be available on Saturdays?
The free shuttle service for commuters is offered Monday through Friday. Your ACE ticket does give you free access for all other VTA Bus and Light Rail services.

Share this post
Scroll to Top